articles_speeches.html
news_activities.html
contact_us.html

We respect your privacy and are committed to comply with the data protection principles and the relevant sections of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ('the Ordinance').

Means of collection of personal data

When you access our web site, your personal data (i.e. information that is about you and can identify you) may be collected, either by your voluntary submission (e.g. you send an e-mail enquiry to us) or by routine technical means (e.g. identification of your IP address by our server). We do not use cookies.

Purpose of collection of personal data

The purposes of collection of your personal data may include the need to fulfill the purposes stated at the time of collection of the data, to revert to you on your enquiry, to communicate with you on matters that we believe you may be interested, or to maintain our system security. We may also use the data collected to carry out our firm's direct marketing activities. If you wish to be excluded from our list of communication for direct marketing activities, please notify us by email at this email address: prmkt@wkll.com and we shall respect your wish.

Any personal data collected will only be used for the above mentioned and related purposes.

Disclosure of personal data

We will only transfer your personal data to third party if we have your consent or required by law, or we have previously informed you, or for protection of our rights and interests (e.g. system security).

Access to and correction of personal data

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data collected by us. Any data access and correction requests to this web site may be addressed to:

The Administration Manager
Woo, Kwan, Lee & Lo
26th Floor, Jardine House,
Hong Kong SAR
Facsimile: (852) 2845 9225
E-mail: wkll@wkll.com